NSWRA 140th Open Championships 2016 (NSW) Results

Only NT Competitors are listed on this page

Match 26 - Aggregate - The NSWRA 140th Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
41 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 826.59
51 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 821.66
52 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 818.66
Target Rifle - B
14 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 790.47
17 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 777.48
19 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 762.41
Target Rifle - C
5 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 765.37
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 743.27

Match 25 - Aggregate - NSWRA Queens Prize,
The Noel Irving Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
58 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 432.30
60 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 432.29
72 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 428.31
Target Rifle - B
29 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 405.22
30 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 403.21
33 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 396.17
Target Rifle - C
10 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 392.14
13 West Phillip Darwin NT 382.10

Match 24 - Aggregate - The NSW Queens Prize Day 3 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
46 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 122.9
66 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 120.8
71 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 119.7
Target Rifle - B
18 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 117.9
33 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 104.4
34 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 103.1
Target Rifle - C
14 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 100.3
15 West Phillip Darwin NT 100.2

Match 23 - 800 metres 2nd - 800m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
47 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 54V45V5VV55VV5V 73.7
57 Gee Garry Darwin NT V455554V5VV5555 V 73.4
80 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V55V4V5554V5544 71.4
Target Rifle - B
16 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 43V4V55VV5V555V 71.6
35 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 55345V352454554 L 64.1
36 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 45544444V554434 64.1
Target Rifle - C
7 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 5554534544V5V55 69.2
15 West Phillip Darwin NT 455455543243432 58.0

Match 22 - 800 metres 1st - 800m 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
24 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V4V5VV55V V 49.5
53 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5545VV45V5 48.3
70 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 455555V454 47.1
Target Rifle - B
17 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD V54445V4V5 46.3
33 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 4V423435VV 40.3
35 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5343354453 L 39.0
Target Rifle - C
10 West Phillip Darwin NT 4V354V3553 42.2
16 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 24404332V4 31.1

Match 20 - Aggregate - NSWRA Queens Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
39 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 168.9
54 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 165.12
72 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 163.10
Target Rifle - B
26 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 157.3
28 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 154.8
36 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 144.5
Target Rifle - C
11 West Phillip Darwin NT 150.4
13 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 148.4

Match 18 - 700 metres 1st - 700m 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
20 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV55V45V555VVV4 V 73.7
27 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 555555V555V454V 73.3
76 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V5V445555545434 68.2
Target Rifle - B
23 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5544555554550V5 67.1
31 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 1V424V55543V545 L 62.3
37 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 222525V2355534V 55.2
Target Rifle - C
12 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 455V5V455503315 60.2
15 West Phillip Darwin NT 3243V54V4432544 57.2

Match 17 - 500 metres 2nd - 500m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
64 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5V4V4VV44V 46.5
79 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 445V4V4V54 45.3
93 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5444445445 V 43.0
Target Rifle - B
22 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5455544V45 46.1
30 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 54V4444554 L 44.1
34 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 54V54533V4 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 545VV54555 48.2
14 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 5545535443 43.0

Match 16 - 500 metres 1st - 500m 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
16 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5VV5555V55 50.3
29 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5VV545VV5 V 49.5
44 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 55V5V455V5 49.3
Target Rifle - B
6 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC V5VV54455V L 48.4
26 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 45454455V5 46.1
32 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 445454V454 44.1
Target Rifle - C
8 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT V455444V45 45.2
10 West Phillip Darwin NT 5545534554 45.0

Match 15 - Aggregate - NSWRA Queens Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
60 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 146.14
72 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 145.9
76 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 144.12
Target Rifle - B
12 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 144.8
20 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 142.14
33 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 139.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 144.7
10 West Phillip Darwin NT 132.4

Match 14 - 600 metres 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
27 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5VV55555V5 50.3
49 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55VVV5V554 V 49.4
89 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 44VV45554V 46.3
Target Rifle - B
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5554VVVV5V L 49.5
9 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 45V55V5555 49.2
10 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT VV4V55VVV4 48.6
Target Rifle - C
4 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 4455VV55V4 47.3
17 West Phillip Darwin NT 33V5544444 41.1

Match 13 - 600 metres 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
36 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V545V5VVVV 49.6
53 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5V5VV5V5V4 49.5
84 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V55555444 V 47.1
Target Rifle - B
5 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT VV455VV5VV 49.6
24 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD V555444V55 47.2
35 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC V543545445 L 44.1
Target Rifle - C
6 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT V545454555 47.1
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 3V55445554 45.1

Match 12 - 300 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
62 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VVV54555V V 49.4
70 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 54V55VV555 49.3
88 Letts Tim Darwin VIC VV44VVV5V4 47.6
Target Rifle - B
14 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 54VV5V45V5 48.4
33 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 4V54V45545 L 46.2
34 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 53545V445V 45.2
Target Rifle - C
2 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V5V5555V5 50.3
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 5V5544454V 46.2

Match 11 - Aggregate - The J G McIntosh Series Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
41 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 394.29
53 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 390.35
55 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 389.37
Target Rifle - B
8 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 387.26
18 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 372.26
22 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 366.24
Target Rifle - C
3 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 373.23
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 361.17

Match 10 - Aggregate - J G McIntosh Series Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
26 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 199.22
33 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 198.22
47 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 196.23
Target Rifle - B
3 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 197.14
14 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 189.18
16 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 189.13
Target Rifle - C
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 188.12
4 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 184.12

Match 9 - 800 metres 2nd - 800m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
41 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5V5V5VV54V 49.5
52 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5555V45V5 V 49.3
56 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V54VV54V5V 48.5
Target Rifle - B
5 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5VVV4V555V 49.5
18 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 35554VV4V4 45.3
23 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 4233VVV45V L 41.4
Target Rifle - C
2 West Phillip Darwin NT VVV4555V54 48.4
5 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 4444V4V3V5 43.3

Match 8 - 800 metres 1st - 800m 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
19 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VV555V5VV V 50.5
22 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 555VVVV55V 50.5
38 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V455VV5VVV 49.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT VV5VV55VV5 50.6
6 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC V55VVV5544 L 48.4
18 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD V54V544V54 46.3
Target Rifle - C
2 West Phillip Darwin NT VV5V553VV3 46.5
4 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 54V53V44V5 45.3

Match 7 - 700 metres 2nd - 700m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
8 Gee Garry Darwin NT VVVV5VVVVV V 50.9
28 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V5VVV5V5VV 50.7
41 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5VVVV5V5V5 50.6
Target Rifle - B
6 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 55VV55VVVV L 50.6
11 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 555555V5V5 50.2
19 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 55455555V4 48.1
Target Rifle - C
4 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 4555554VV5 48.2
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 5455543554 45.0

Match 6 - 700 metres 1st - 700m 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
36 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5VVV5V55V5 50.5
38 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55VV5VVV55 V 50.5
56 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5V4VVV5VV4 48.6
Target Rifle - B
5 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 55V555VVV5 L 50.4
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 55555V55V5 50.2
15 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 5VV5454VVV 48.5
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 5455VV5V55 49.3
2 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V4V5V455V 48.4

Match 5 - Aggregate - J.G McIntosh Series Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State   Info Score
Target Rifle - A
48 Gee Garry Darwin NT   V 195.7
55 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT   193.14
59 Letts Tim Darwin VIC   192.13
Target Rifle - B
12 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT   190.12
18 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD   183.13
23 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC   L 177.6
Target Rifle - C
4 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT   189.11
9 West Phillip Darwin NT   173.5

Match 4 - 600 metres 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
40 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5VVVVVV45V 49.7
53 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V5V54V555 V 49.3
61 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V543VV455V 46.4
Target Rifle - B
11 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5455V45VV5 48.3
14 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD VV445V455V 47.4
22 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC V5V34V4455 L 45.3
Target Rifle - C
5 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT V54455V545 47.2
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 554444VV55 46.2

Match 3 - 600 metres 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
24 Gee Garry Darwin NT V555555555 V 50.1
42 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V455VV5555 49.3
52 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V44V555VV5 48.4
Target Rifle - B
8 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD V45V4VV5V5 48.5
12 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT V545455V4V 47.3
16 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 445555545V L 47.1
Target Rifle - C
5 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 5VV45V45V4 47.4
9 West Phillip Darwin NT V344445455 43.1

Match 2 - 300 metres 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
44 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V45555V555 49.2
55 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V55V45455 V 48.2
60 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5554455445 46.0
Target Rifle - B
5 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 55V5V54555 49.2
21 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 4V34534455 L 42.1
22 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 5505445V54 42.1
Target Rifle - C
3 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V4555VVV4 48.4
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 4444V54445 43.1

Match 1 - 300 metres 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
44 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 545VVV555V 49.4
48 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 55554VVV55 49.3
56 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55554554V5 V 48.1
Target Rifle - B
15 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 45VV5V444V 46.4
17 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD V54445V5V4 46.3
23 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 54355444V4 L 43.1
Target Rifle - C
4 Kim Dae Darwin Rifle Club NT 55545545V4 47.1
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 4444V44444 41.1

For a complete listing of all competitors go to the NRAA Results page